Indiana Statutes
§ 12-23-15-2 — Individuals taken to city lock-up or county jail; evaluation of nonalcoholic factors contributing to intoxicated appearance
An individual to be taken to the city lock-up
or county jail shall be evaluated at the earliest possible time for
nonalcoholic factors that may be contributing to the appearance of
intoxication.
[Pre-1992 Revision Citation: 16-13-6.1-32(c).]