Ch. 415ENVIRONMENTAL SAFETY
Act 415 ILCS 5/Environmental Protection Act.
Art.Title I - General Provisions
(was 415 ILCS 5/3.05) Sec. 3.145. Community water supply; non-community water supply. "Community water supply" means a public water supply which serves or is intended to serve at least 15 service connections used by residents or regularly serves at least 25 residents. "Non-community water supply" means a public water supply that is not a community water supply. The requirements of this Act shall not apply to non-community water supplies, except for purposes of:
(1)the Agency's implementation of the Safe Drinking Water Act under subsection (l) of Section 4 of this Act;
(2)the Board's adoption of rules under subsection (c) of Section 5 that expressly pertain to non-community water supplies or all public water supplies and the Board's adoption of amendments to those rules; and (3) any provi