Idaho Statutes
§ 8-601A — ADDITIONAL GROUNDS FOR APPOINTMENT OF RECEIVERS
Idaho·Title 8 PROVISIONAL REMEDIES IN CIVIL ACTIONS·Ch. 6 RECEIVERS
(1)At any time after the filing for record of a notice of default and election to sell real property under a power of sale contained in a deed of trust, in accordance with the provisions of section 45-1505 (3), Idaho Code, the trustee or beneficiary of the deed of trust may apply to the district court for the county in which the property or any part of the property is located for the appointment of a receiver of such property and of any personal property subject to the deed of trust or to related security documents.
(2)A receiver may be appointed, pursuant to the provisions of subsection (1) of this section, or of section 8-601, Idaho Code, where it appears that personal property subject to the deed of trust or mortgage, or to related security documents, is in danger of being lost, remov