Idaho Statutes
§ 8-534 — VACATION OF IRREGULAR ATTACHMENT
Idaho § 8-534
Idaho Code § 8-534 (2026).
The defendant may also at any time, either before or after the release of the attached property, or before any attachment shall have been actually levied, apply on motion upon reasonable notice to the plaintiff, to the court in which the action is brought, or to the judge thereof, that the writ of attachment be discharged on the ground that the same was improperly or irregularly issued.