Idaho Statutes
§ 72-806 — NOTICE OF CHANGE OF STATUS
Idaho·Title 72 WORKER’S COMPENSATION AND RELATED LAWS — INDUSTRIAL COMMISSION·Ch. 8 MISCELLANEOUS PROVISIONS
A workman shall receive written notice within fifteen (15) days of any change of status or condition including, but not limited to, the denial, reduction or cessation of medical and/or monetary compensation benefits, which directly or indirectly affects the level of compensation benefits to which he might presently or ultimately be entitled. If any change in compensation benefits is based upon a medical report or medical reports from any physician or any other practitioner of the healing arts, a copy of such report shall be attached to the written notice which the workman shall receive. The industrial commission shall by rule and regulation, determine by whom the notice shall be given and the form for such notice. In the absence of a rule governing a particular situation, the employer’s in