Idaho Statutes
§ 72-403 — PENALTY FOR MALINGERING — DENIAL OF COMPENSATION
If an injured employee refuses or unreasonably fails to seek physically or mentally suitable work, or refuses or unreasonably fails or neglects to work after such suitable work is offered to, procured by or secured for the employee, the injured employee shall not be entitled to temporary disability benefits during the period of such refusal or failure.