Idaho Statutes
§ 62-609 — IMPUTED AND NONDISCRIMINATORY ACCESS CHARGES — COMMISSION AUTHORITY
Idaho·Title 62 RAILROADS AND OTHER PUBLIC UTILITIES·Ch. 6 TELECOMMUNICATIONS ACT OF 1988
(1)A telephone corporation, which provides basic local exchange service, and which also provides message telecommunications service shall impute to itself its prices of special access or private line access and switched access for the use of essential facilities used in the provision of message telecommunications service, special access or private line access services and WATS service or their equivalents. Such imputation shall be in the aggregate on a service by service basis. All other providers of message telecommunications service, special access or private line access services and WATS service or their equivalents shall impute to themselves, in the aggregate on a service by service basis, their individual cost of special or switched access or its equivalent in their pricing. The comm