Idaho Statutes
§ 61-637 — STAY OF ORDER ON APPEAL — BOND
In case the order or decision of the commission is stayed or suspended, the order of the court shall not become effective until a suspending bond shall first have been executed and filed with and approved by the commission (or approved on review by the court), payable to the people of the state of Idaho, and sufficient in amount and security to ensure the prompt payment, by the party petitioning for the review, of all damages caused by the delay in the enforcement of the order or decision of the commission, and of all moneys that any person or corporation may be compelled to pay, pending the review proceedings, for transportation, transmission, product, commodity, or service in excess of the charges fixed by the order or decision of the commission, in case said order or decision is sustain