Idaho Statutes
§ 61-636 — STAY OF ORDER ON APPEAL — NOTICE
Idaho § 61-636
Title 61PUBLIC UTILITY REGULATION
Ch. 6PROCEDURE BEFORE COMMISSION AND IN COURTS
Idaho Code § 61-636 (2026).
No order so staying or suspending an order or decision of the commission shall be made by the court otherwise than upon a three (3) days’ notice and after hearing, and if the order or decision of the commission is suspended, the order suspending the same shall contain a specific finding based upon the evidence submitted to the court and identified by reference thereto, that great or irreparable damage would otherwise result to the petitioner and specifying the nature of the damage.