Idaho Statutes
§ 61-612 — COMPLAINT AGAINST UTILITY
Complaint may be made by the commission of its own motion or by any corporation or person, chamber of commerce, board of trade, or any civic, commercial, mercantile, traffic, agricultural or manufacturing association or organization or any body politic or municipal corporation, by petition or complaint in writing, setting forth any act or thing done or omitted to be done by any public utility including any rule, regulation or charge heretofore established or fixed by or for any public utility, in violation, or claimed to be in violation of any provision of law or of any order or rule of the commission: provided, that no complaint shall be entertained by the commission, except upon its own motion, as to the reasonableness of any rate or charges of any gas, electrical, water or telephone cor