Idaho Statutes
§ 6-507 — ANSWER
The defendants who have been personally served with the summons and a copy of the complaint, or who have appeared without such service, must set forth in their answers fully and particularly, the origin, nature and extent of their respective interests in the property, and if such defendants claim a lien on the property by mortgage, judgment or otherwise, they must state the original amount and date of the same, and the sum remaining due thereon, also whether the same has been secured in any other way or not; and if secured, the nature and extent of such security, or they are deemed to have waived their right to such lien.