Idaho Statutes
§ 6-2106 — COURT ORDERS FOR VIOLATION OF CHAPTER
Idaho § 6-2106
Idaho Code § 6-2106 (2026).
A court, in rendering a judgment brought under this chapter, may order any or all of the following:
(1)An injunction to restrain continued violation of the provisions of this act;
(2)The reinstatement of the employee to the same position held before the adverse action, or to an equivalent position;
(3)The reinstatement of full fringe benefits and seniority rights;
(4)The compensation for lost wages, benefits and other remuneration;
(5)The payment by the employer of reasonable costs and attorneys’ fees;
(6)An assessment of a civil fine of not more than five hundred dollars ($500), which shall be submitted to the state treasurer for deposit in the general fund.