Idaho Statutes
§ 59-1019 — FACSIMILE SIGNATURE
(1)(a) Any authorized officer, after filing with the secretary of state his manual signature certified by him under oath, may execute or cause to be executed with a facsimile signature in lieu of his manual signature:
(i)Any public security, provided that at least one (1) signature required or permitted to be placed thereon shall be manually subscribed, and
(ii)Any instrument of payment.
(b)Upon compliance with this act by the authorized officer, his facsimile signature has the same legal effect as his manual signature.
(2)(a) The governor, after filing with the secretary of state his manual signature certified by him under oath, may execute or cause to be executed with a facsimile signature in lieu of his manual signature:
(i)All instruments, documents, and papers requiring his signat