Idaho Statutes
§ 57-715 — PERMANENT ENDOWMENT FUNDS DECLARED TO BE TRUST FUNDS
Idaho § 57-715
Title 57PUBLIC FUNDS IN GENERAL
Ch. 7INVESTMENT OF PERMANENT ENDOWMENT AND EARNINGS RESERVE FUNDS
Idaho Code § 57-715 (2026).
Permanent endowment funds of the state of Idaho are hereby declared to be trust funds of the highest and most sacred order and shall be controlled, managed and invested by the investment board and the investment manager(s) or custodian(s) in accordance with the highest standard, as directed by law and according to policies established by the state board of land commissioners, and as hereinafter provided.