Idaho Statutes
§ 39-1451 — PAYMENT OF BONDS — NONLIABILITY OF STATE
Idaho § 39-1451
Idaho Code § 39-1451 (2026).
Bonds and notes issued by the authority shall not constitute or become an indebtedness, or a debt or liability of the state, the legislature thereof, or of any county, city, town, township, board of education or school district, or other subdivision of the state, or of any other political subdivision or body corporate and politic of or municipality within the state and neither the state, the legislature thereof, nor any county, city, town, township, board of education or school district or other subdivision of the state shall be liable thereon nor shall such bonds or notes constitute the giving, pledging or loaning of the faith and credit of the state, the legislature thereof, or of any county, city, town, township, board of education or school district, or other subdivision of the state,