Idaho Statutes
§ 37-2801 — PROPERTY SUBJECT TO CRIMINAL FORFEITURE
Any person who is found guilty of, who enters a plea of guilty, or who is convicted of a violation of the uniform controlled substances act, chapter 27, title 37, Idaho Code, punishable by imprisonment for more than one (1) year, no matter the form of the judgment or order withholding judgment, shall forfeit to the state of Idaho:
(1)Any property constituting, or derived from, any proceeds the person obtained, directly or indirectly, as the result of such violation; and
(2)Any of the person’s property used, or intended to be used, in any manner or part, to commit, or to facilitate the commission of such violation.
The court, in imposing sentence on such person, shall order, in addition to any other sentence imposed pursuant to chapter 27, title 37, Idaho Code, that the person forfeit to