Idaho Statutes
§ 28-9-609 — SECURED PARTY’S RIGHT TO TAKE POSSESSION AFTER DEFAULT
(a)After default, a secured party:
(1)May take possession of the collateral; and
(2)Without removal, may render equipment unusable and dispose of collateral on a debtor’s premises under section 28-9-610.
(b)A secured party may proceed under subsection (a) of this section:
(1)Pursuant to judicial process; or
(2)Without judicial process, if it proceeds without breach of the peace.
(c)If so agreed, and in any event after default, a secured party may require the debtor to assemble the collateral and make it available to the secured party at a place to be designated by the secured party which is reasonably convenient to both parties.