§ 28-2-403 — POWER TO TRANSFER — GOOD FAITH PURCHASE OF GOODS — “ENTRUSTING.”
Power to transfer — Good faith purchase of goods — "Entrusting." (1) A purchaser of goods acquires all title which his transferor had or had power to transfer except that a purchaser of a limited interest acquires rights only to the extent of the interest purchased. A person with voidable title has power to transfer a good title to a good faith purchaser for value. When goods have been delivered under a transaction of purchase, the purchaser has such power even though: