Idaho Statutes
§ 23-938 — SELLING LIQUOR WITHOUT LICENSE — PENALTY
Idaho § 23-938
Idaho Code § 23-938 (2026).
Any person who sells or keeps for sale any liquor without a license as provided in this act shall be guilty of a felony and upon conviction thereof shall be fined not less than one thousand dollars ($1,000) or more than five thousand dollars ($5,000), or be imprisoned in the state prison for not less than one (1) year nor more than five (5) years, or both such fine and imprisonment.