Idaho Statutes
§ 1-2313 — JUDGMENT — ENTRY ON DOCKET — ENFORCEMENT
Idaho § 1-2313
Title 1COURTS AND COURT OFFICIALS
Ch. 23SMALL CLAIMS DEPARTMENT OF THE MAGISTRATE DIVISION
Idaho Code § 1-2313 (2026).
If no appeal is taken by the defendant and the defendant fails to pay the judgment according to the terms and conditions thereof, the magistrate before whom such hearing was had, may, on application of the plaintiff, certify such judgment in substantially the following form: In the Magistrate’s Division of the District Court for …. County, Idaho Plaintiff …………………….
v.Defendant ……………………. This is to certify that in a certain action before me, the undersigned, had on this the …. day of …., 20.., wherein …. was plaintiff and …. was defendant, jurisdiction of said defendant having had by personal service (or otherwise), as provided by law, I then and there entered judgment against said defendant in the sum of …. dollars, which judgment has not been paid. Witness my hand this …. day of …., 20…