Georgia Statutes
§ 7-1-815 — Survivorship transfers nontestamentary
Georgia § 7-1-815
O.C.G.A. § 7-1-815 (2026).
Any transfers resulting from the application of Code Section 7-1-813 are effective by reason of the account contracts involved in this article and are not to be considered as testamentary.