Georgia Statutes
§ 45-3-10 — Effect of failure to take and file oath upon validity of official acts
Georgia § 45-3-10
O.C.G.A. § 45-3-10 (2026).
The official acts of an officer shall be valid regardless of his omission to take and file the oath, except in cases where so specially declared.