Georgia Statutes
§ 45-19-31 — Unlawful practices in advertisement of employment
Georgia § 45-19-31
O.C.G.A. § 45-19-31 (2026).
It is an unlawful practice for an employer to print or publish or cause to be printed or published a notice or advertisement relating to employment by such an employer indicating any preference, limitation, specification, or discrimination based on race, color, religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age, except that such a notice or advertisement may indicate a preference, limitation, or specification based on race, color, religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age when religion, national origin, sex, disability, or age is a bona fide occupational qualification for employment.