Georgia Statutes
§ 4-11-35 — Attorneys' fees; injunctions; other rights arising out of or relating to violation of article
Georgia § 4-11-35
Title4
O.C.G.A. § 4-11-35 (2026).
(a)Any person who has been damaged by reason of a violation of this article may recover all actual and consequential damages, punitive damages, and court costs, including reasonable attorneys' fees, from the person causing such damage.
(b)In addition to the remedies provided in this article or elsewhere in the laws of this state and notwithstanding the existence of an adequate remedy at law, any person who has been damaged by reason of a violation of this article is authorized to apply to the superior courts for an injunction or restraining order. Such courts shall have jurisdiction and for good cause shown shall grant a temporary or permanent injunction or a temporary restraining order restraining or enjoining any person from violating or continuing to violate this article. Such injunct