Georgia Statutes
§ 38-3-143 — Use or display of agency symbols without written permission prohibited
Georgia § 38-3-143
Title38
O.C.G.A. § 38-3-143 (2026).
Any person who uses or displays any symbol, including any emblem, seal, or badge, current or historical, used by the Georgia Emergency Management and Homeland Security Agency without written permission from the director shall be in violation of this article.