Georgia Statutes
§ 36-65-2 — Immunity of local governments from antitrust liability
Georgia § 36-65-2
O.C.G.A. § 36-65-2 (2026).
This chapter is intended to articulate clearly and express affirmatively the policy of the State of Georgia that in the exercise of such powers, such local governing authorities shall be immune from antitrust liability to the same degree and extent as enjoyed by the State of Georgia.