Georgia Statutes
§ 20-2a-3 — Taxation reporting requirements for student scholarship organizations
Georgia § 20-2a-3
O.C.G.A. § 20-2a-3 (2026).
(a)Each student scholarship organization shall report annually to the Department of Revenue, on a date determined by the Department of Revenue, subject to the time limits provided for in paragraph (5) of Code Section 20-2A-2 , and on a form provided by the Department of Revenue, the following information:
(1)The total number and dollar value of individual contributions and tax credits approved. Individual contributions shall include contributions made by those filing income tax returns as a single individual or head of household and those filing joint returns;
(2)The total number and dollar value of corporate contributions and tax credits approved;
(3)The total number and dollar value of scholarships awarded to eligible students;
(4)The total number of scholarship recipients whose fam