Georgia Statutes
§ 13-3-45 — Effect of partially valid consideration; effect of illegal consideration
Georgia·Title 13
If the consideration is good in part and void in part, the promise will or will not be sustained, depending upon whether it is entire or severable. If the consideration is illegal in whole or in part, the whole promise fails.