Georgia Statutes
§ 10-4-213 — Enforcement of lien without judicial intervention; execution of rental agreement
Georgia § 10-4-213
O.C.G.A. § 10-4-213 (2026).
(a)Provided that it complies with the requirements of this Code section, an owner may enforce the lien without judicial intervention. The owner shall obtain from the occupant a written rental agreement which includes the following language: This agreement, made and entered into this __________________ day of __________________, __________________, by and between __________________, hereinafter called Owner, and __________________, hereinafter called Occupant, whose last known address is __________________. For the consideration hereinafter stated, Owner agrees to let Occupant use and occupy a space in the self-service storage facility, known as __________________, situated in the City of __________________, County of __________________, State of Georgia, and more particularly described as