Georgia Statutes
§ 10-1-454 — Penalties for forged or counterfeited trademarks, service marks, copyrighted or registered designs, or unauthorized reproductions; forfeiture
Georgia·Title 10
(a)As used in this Code section, the term "forged or counterfeited trademark, service mark, or copyrighted or registered design" means any mark or design which is identical to, substantially indistinguishable from, or an imitation of a trademark, service mark, or copyrighted or registered design which is registered for those types of goods or services with the Secretary of State pursuant to this part or registered on the Principal Register of the United States Patent and Trademark Office or registered under the laws of any other state or protected by the federal Amateur Sports Act of 1978, 36 U.S.C. Section 380, whether or not the offender knew such mark or design was so registered or protected, if the use of such trademark, service mark, or copyrighted or registered design has not been a