Florida Statutes
§ 924.31 — When argument necessary
Florida § 924.31
Fla. Stat. § 924.31 (2026).
A judgment may be affirmed if the appellant fails to argue, but it shall not be reversed unless the appellant submits a written brief or makes oral argument.