Florida Statutes
§ 901.24 — Right of person arrested to consult attorney
Florida § 901.24
Fla. Stat. § 901.24 (2026).
A person arrested shall be allowed to consult with any attorney entitled to practice in this state, alone and in private at the place of custody, as often and for such periods of time as is reasonable.