Florida Statutes
§ 790.162 — Threat to throw, project, place, or discharge any destructive device, felony; penalty
Florida § 790.162
Fla. Stat. § 790.162 (2026).
It is unlawful for any person to threaten to throw, project, place, or discharge any destructive device with intent to do bodily harm to any person or with intent to do damage to any property of any person, and any person convicted thereof commits a felony of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082, s. 775.083, or s. 775.084.