Florida Statutes
§ 736.0304 — Representation by person having substantially identical interest
Florida § 736.0304
Fla. Stat. § 736.0304 (2026).
Unless otherwise represented, a minor, incapacitated, or unborn individual, or a person whose identity or location is unknown and not reasonably ascertainable, may be represented by and bound by another person having a substantially identical interest with respect to the particular question or dispute, but only to the extent there is no conflict of interest between the representative and the person represented.