Florida Statutes
§ 733.901 — Final discharge
Florida § 733.901
Fla. Stat. § 733.901 (2026).
(1)After administration has been completed, the personal representative shall be discharged.
(2)The discharge of the personal representative shall release the personal representative and shall bar any action against the personal representative, as such or individually, and the surety.