Florida Statutes
§ 733.2123 — Adjudication before issuance of letters
Florida § 733.2123
Fla. Stat. § 733.2123 (2026).
A petitioner may serve formal notice of the petition for administration on interested persons. A person who is served with such notice before the issuance of letters or who has waived notice may not challenge the validity of the will, testacy of the decedent, venue, or jurisdiction of the court, except in the proceedings before issuance of letters.