Florida Statutes
§ 732.5165 — Effect of fraud, duress, mistake, and undue influence
Florida § 732.5165
Fla. Stat. § 732.5165 (2026).
A will is void if the execution is procured by fraud, duress, mistake, or undue influence. Any part of the will is void if so procured, but the remainder of the will not so procured shall be valid if it is not invalid for other reasons. If the revocation of a will, or any part thereof, is procured by fraud, duress, mistake, or undue influence, such revocation is void.