Florida Statutes
§ 732.511 — Republication of wills by reexecution
Florida § 732.511
Fla. Stat. § 732.511 (2026).
If a will has been revoked or if it is invalid for any other reason, it may be republished and made valid by its reexecution or the execution of a codicil republishing it with the formalities required by this law for the execution of wills.