Florida Statutes
§ 732.505 — Revocation by writing
Florida § 732.505
Fla. Stat. § 732.505 (2026).
A will or codicil, or any part of either, is revoked:
(1)By a subsequent inconsistent will or codicil, even though the subsequent inconsistent will or codicil does not expressly revoke all previous wills or codicils, but the revocation extends only so far as the inconsistency.
(2)By a subsequent will, codicil, or other writing executed with the same formalities required for the execution of wills declaring the revocation.