Florida Statutes
§ 718.302 — Agreements entered into by the association
Florida § 718.302
TitleXL
Ch. 718CONDOMINIUMS
Fla. Stat. § 718.302 (2026).
(1)Any grant or reservation made by a declaration, lease, or other document, and any contract made by an association before assumption of control of the association by unit owners other than the developer, that provides for operation, maintenance, or management of a condominium association or property serving the unit owners of a condominium shall be fair and reasonable, and such grant, reservation, or contract may be canceled by unit owners other than the developer:
(a)If the association operates only one condominium and the unit owners other than the developer have assumed control of the association, or if unit owners other than the developer own at least 75 percent of the voting interests in the condominium or own at least 90 percent of the voting interests if the condominium is a non