Florida Statutes
§ 713.62 — Liens for furnishing articles to be manufactured
Florida § 713.62
Fla. Stat. § 713.62 (2026).
In favor of any person who shall furnish any logs, lumber, clay, sand, stone or other material whatsoever, crude or partially or wholly prepared for use, to any mill or other manufactory to be manufactured into any article of value; upon all such articles furnished and upon all articles manufactured therefrom.