Florida Statutes
§ 601.33 — Interference with inspectors
Florida § 601.33
Fla. Stat. § 601.33 (2026).
A person may not obstruct, hinder, resist, interfere with, or attempt to obstruct, hinder, resist, or interfere with any authorized inspector in the discharge of any duty imposed upon or required of her or him by the provisions of law or by any rule adopted by the Department of Citrus or the Department of Agriculture, or change or attempt to change any instrument, substance, article, or fluid used by such inspector or emergency inspector in making tests of citrus fruit or the canned or concentrated products thereof.