Florida Statutes
§ 215.471 — Divestiture by the State Board of Administration; reporting requirements
Florida § 215.471
Fla. Stat. § 215.471 (2026).
(1)The State Board of Administration shall divest any investment under s. 121.151 and ss. 215.44-215.53, and is prohibited from investment in stocks, securities, or other obligations of:
(a)Any institution or company domiciled in the United States, or foreign subsidiary of a company domiciled in the United States, doing business in or with Cuba, or with agencies or instrumentalities thereof in violation of federal law.
(b)Any institution or company domiciled outside of the United States if the President of the United States has applied sanctions against the foreign country in which the institution or company is domiciled pursuant to s. 4 of the Cuban Democracy Act of 1992.
(c)1. Any institution or company domiciled in the United States, or foreign subsidiary of a company domiciled in th