Florida Statutes
§ 171.207 — Transfer of powers
Florida § 171.207
Fla. Stat. § 171.207 (2026).
This part is an alternative provision otherwise provided by law, as authorized in s. 4, Art. VIII of the State Constitution, for any transfer of power resulting from an interlocal service boundary agreement for the provision of services or the acquisition of public facilities entered into by a county, municipality, independent special district, or other entity created pursuant to law.