Florida Statutes
§ 163.3241 — Modification or revocation of a development agreement to comply with subsequently enacted state and federal law
Florida § 163.3241
Fla. Stat. § 163.3241 (2026).
If state or federal laws are enacted after the execution of a development agreement which are applicable to and preclude the parties’ compliance with the terms of a development agreement, such agreement shall be modified or revoked as is necessary to comply with the relevant state or federal laws.