Delaware Statutes
§ 3323 — Judicial review; procedure
Delaware § 3323
Title19
PartUnemployment Compensation
Subch.Compensation Benefits; Determination and Payment
Del. Code tit. 19, § 3323 (2026).
(a)Within 10 days after the decision of the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board has become final, any party aggrieved thereby may secure judicial review thereof by commencing an action in the Superior Court in the county in which the claimant resides or the employer’s place of business is located against the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board for the review of such decision, in which action any other party to the proceeding before the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board shall be made a defendant. In such action, a petition, which need not be verified, but which shall state the grounds upon which a review is sought, shall be served upon the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board or upon such person as the Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board may designate and such service shall be deemed comp