Delaware Statutes
§ 3572 — Avoidance of qualified dispositions
Delaware § 3572
Title12
PartFiduciary Relations
Ch. 35TRUSTS
Subch.Qualified Dispositions in Trust
Del. Code tit. 12, § 3572 (2026).
(a)Notwithstanding any other provision of this Code, no action of any kind, including, without limitation, an action to enforce a judgment entered by a court or other body having adjudicative authority, shall be brought at law or in equity for an attachment or other provisional remedy against property that is the subject of a qualified disposition or for avoidance of a qualified disposition unless such action shall be brought pursuant to the provisions of § 1304 or § 1305 of Title 6 and, in the case of a creditor whose claim arose after a qualified disposition, unless the qualified disposition was made with actual intent to defraud such creditor. The Court of Chancery shall have exclusive jurisdiction over any action brought with respect to a qualified disposition.
(b)A creditor’s claim