Delaware Statutes
§ 1352 — Promoting prostitution in the second degree; class E felony
Delaware § 1352
Title11
PartDelaware Criminal Code
Ch. 5SPECIFIC OFFENSES
Subch.Offenses Against Public Health, Order and Decency
Del. Code tit. 11, § 1352 (2026).
A person is guilty of promoting prostitution in the second degree when the person knowingly:
(1)Advances or profits from prostitution by managing, supervising, controlling or owning, either alone or in association with others, a house of prostitution or a prostitution business or enterprise involving prostitution activity by 2 or more prostitutes; or
(2)Advances or profits from prostitution of a person less than 18 years old.
Promoting prostitution in the second degree is a class E felony.