(a)In addition to grade level allocations, supplemental allocations shall be provided on the basis of the count of students identified as entitled to and receiving:
(2)English as a second language or bilingual education services; and
(3)Summer school instruction for students who do not meet literacy standards pursuant to promotion policies of the DCPS or Public Charter Schools as defined in § 38-1804.01(b)(3)(B)(ii) .
(4)Repealed.
(a-1) Pursuant to § 38-2905.01 , supplemental allocations shall be provided on the basis of the count of students identified as at-risk.
(b)Supplemental allocations shall be provided for each student in full-time residence at a residential DCPS or Public Charter School.
(c)The supplemental allocations shall be calculate