District of Columbia Statutes
§ 34-1311.01 — Definitions.
District of Columbia § 34-1311.01
Title 34Public Utilities.
Ch. 13AElectric Company Infrastructure Improvement Financing.
Subch. IDefinitions and Findings; Procurement.
D.C. Code § 34-1311.01 (2026).
For the purposes of this chapter, the term:
(1)Repealed.
(2)Repealed.
(3)Repealed.
(4)Repealed. (4A) "Certified business enterprise" shall have the same meaning as provided in § 2-218.02(1D) . (4B) "Certified joint venture" shall have the same meaning as provided in § 2-218.02(1E) .
(5)“Chief Financial Officer” means the Chief Financial Officer of the District of Columbia.
(6)Repealed.
(7)“Commission” means the Public Service Commission of the District of Columbia as it may be constituted from time to time and any successor agency exercising the same or similar functions.
(8)Repealed. (8A) “Distribution service customer class cost allocations” means the allocation of the electric company’s revenue requirement to each customer rate class on the basis